Canada

Canada PR & Canada immigration for skilled workers is points based. you need to score 67 out of 100 points in factors like age, qualification, work experience, occupation & language .the Canada immigration process is simple & straight forward if you meet the eligibility criteria for Canada points system and your documentation is accurate & complete. Process time for Canada immigration is generally 6-12 months.PR is granted for applicant, spouse & children. After PR is granted you can sponsor your parents, grandparents, siblings & cousins.

The skilled worker category is intended for people with level of skills and experience which can be economically recognized in Canada. Skilled workers can apply for permanent residency and should qualify based on their education, work experience, knowledge of English and/or French and other criteria.

OVERVIEW

Canada PR federal skilled worker visa is designed for professionals with qualifications, skills or experiences to fill Canada’s skill shortages and contribute to the Canadian economy.

Applicants for the visa must demonstration that they meet the minimum visa requirement which includes having work experience; one year of which should be in a designated occupation, a job offer from a Canadian employer, or be a foreign worker or student currently in Canada.

Additionally, applicants are required to meet the points based assessment. The Canada immigration or a Canada PR skilled worker visa point’s selection system requires a pass mark of 67 out of 100 points and i9s a assessed on six months factors including age, education work, experience, language ability and adaptability.

Successful applicants are granted a permanent residence visa and are entitled to live and work in Canada without any restrictions.